LEOAS 18usc 926c
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: LEOAS 18usc 926c

  1. #1

    LEOAS 18usc 926c

    There has been a change in Federal Law regarding who can carry as retired law enforcement.
    As of Jan 3, 2013 All honorable retired Military retired law enforcement including those who have 10 years of Military Law Enforcement service can now get the credentials to carry.
    Please go to your nearest military post of your branch of service and check it out

    Military Man

  2.   
  3. #2

    LEOAS 18usc 926c

    Really? I'm assuming that's actually retired not just honorably discharged lol?

  4. #3
    Quote Originally Posted by jcreek View Post
    Really? I'm assuming that's actually retired not just honorably discharged lol?
    No, Must have at least 10 years honorable service or Retired because of disability

    18 USC 926c

    Military Man
    Last edited by Military Man; 04-15-2013 at 12:25 AM. Reason: misspelled word

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Quantcast